Philippines

SEACON FUKUOKA

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 3, IMO 9621716

Where is the vessel?

SEACON FUKUOKA is currently in Port Klang, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SEACON FUKUOKA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SEACON FUKUOKA (IMO 9621716) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 3 vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Philippines. She has an overall length (LOA) of 128 meters and a width (beam) of 20 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 14,316 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Port Klang (my) Friday 10th July
Kakinada (in) Wednesday 1st July Sunday 5th July
Port Klang (my) Thursday 25th June Friday 26th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SEACON FUKUOKA right now?

The current position of SEACON FUKUOKA in the Port Klang, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SEACON FUKUOKA?

SEACON FUKUOKA is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 3.

How big is SEACON FUKUOKA?

SEACON FUKUOKA is 128 meters long (LOA) and 20 meters wide (beam).

SEACON FUKUOKA
© Akihiro

Vessel details

Name SEACON FUKUOKA
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 3
IMO 9621716
MMSI 548996000
Callsign DYUG
Flag Philippines
Year built 2011
Draft (summer) 9.446 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 14,316 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 128 meters
Width (beam) 20 meters

Read from our blog