Hong Kong

JOSCO TAICANG

Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9603477

Where is the vessel?

JOSCO TAICANG is currently in Balikpapan, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track JOSCO TAICANG live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

JOSCO TAICANG (IMO 9603477) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 2012 and is sailing under the flag of Hong Kong. She has an overall length (LOA) of 197 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 58,675 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Balikpapan (id) Monday 24th August
Weda (id) Thursday 20th August Friday 21st August
Manicani (ph) Monday 3rd August Monday 17th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is JOSCO TAICANG right now?

The current position of JOSCO TAICANG in the Balikpapan, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is JOSCO TAICANG?

JOSCO TAICANG is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.

How big is JOSCO TAICANG?

JOSCO TAICANG is 197 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

JOSCO TAICANG
© Sema4

Vessel details

Name JOSCO TAICANG
Vessel type Dry bulk / Supramax
IMO 9603477
MMSI 477335400
Callsign VRLD9
Flag Hong Kong
Year built 2012
Draft (summer) 12.676 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 58,675 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 197 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog