Liberia

ORION FORTUNE

Dry bulk / Panamax, IMO 9290141

Where is the vessel?

ORION FORTUNE is currently in Mobile, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ORION FORTUNE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

ORION FORTUNE (IMO 9290141) is a Dry bulk/Panamax vessel built in 2005 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 225 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 75,349 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Mobile (us) Friday 11th September
Göteborg (se) Monday 24th August Monday 24th August
Swinoujscie (pl) Sunday 16th August Sunday 23rd August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is ORION FORTUNE right now?

The current position of ORION FORTUNE in the Mobile, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is ORION FORTUNE?

ORION FORTUNE is a Dry bulk classified as a Panamax.

How big is ORION FORTUNE?

ORION FORTUNE is 225 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

ORION FORTUNE
© Captain Ted

Vessel details

Name ORION FORTUNE
Vessel type Dry bulk / Panamax
IMO 9290141
MMSI 636023885
Callsign 5LPX3
Flag Liberia
Year built 2005
Draft (summer) 14.5 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 75,349 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 225 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog