Thailand

Bangpakong Terminal

Thailand / Bangpakong Terminal

Bangpakong Terminal is located in Thailand. The local time at Bangpakong Terminal is 19:41. The wind in the port blows at 5 m/s. The humidity is 74% and the temperature is 32°. There are currently 9 vessels in port and 10 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Bangpakong Terminal is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Bangpakong Terminal with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Vessels in port

Vessel name Segment Arrived at
PILATUS 36 LPG Tanker Sat, 15 Aug 2026 00:32:44 UTC
UNIQUE 10 LPG Tanker Tue, 04 Aug 2026 00:17:20 UTC
PATTARAPUN Oil Products Tanker Mon, 20 Apr 2026 17:20:50 UTC
K. P. P. 03 Oil Products Tanker Fri, 25 Jul 2025 06:37:40 UTC
TANAPA Hopper Dredger Sun, 26 Apr 2026 01:57:13 UTC
NMS BRILLIANCE Offshore Tug/Supply Ship Sun, 09 Aug 2026 23:22:22 UTC
NP SRIRACHA LPG Tanker Thu, 13 Aug 2026 21:48:23 UTC
NMS BRAVERY Offshore Tug/Supply Ship Wed, 12 Aug 2026 04:29:10 UTC
SAMUDRA SAGA 2 Other Vessel Sun, 09 Aug 2026 13:01:55 UTC
Register to see more
Show more vessels

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Bangpakong Terminal in?

Bangpakong Terminal is located in Thailand. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is THBTC.

How many vessels are in Bangpakong Terminal port?

There are currently 9 vessels in port and 10 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Bangpakong Terminal port?

The wind in the port blows at 5 m/s. The humidity is 74% and the temperature is 32°C.

Port image
32°c
Bangpakong Terminal
Thailand / Bangpakong Terminal
Aug
15

Port details

Name Bangpakong Terminal
Country Thailand
Location code THBTC
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 9
Recently departed vessels 10

Read from our blog