ZOE KNUTSEN
LNG / Large, IMO 9946362
Where is the vessel?
ZOE KNUTSEN is currently in the Solomon Sea, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ZOE KNUTSEN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
ZOE KNUTSEN (IMO 9946362) is a LNG/Large vessel built in 2025 and is sailing under the flag of France. She has an overall length (LOA) of 299 meters and a width (beam) of 46 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 95,548 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Guangdong Terminal (cn)
|
Sunday 13th September | Monday 14th September |
Gladstone (au)
|
Sunday 30th August | Thursday 3rd September |
Batangas (ph)
|
Tuesday 18th August | Friday 21st August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is ZOE KNUTSEN right now?
The current position of ZOE KNUTSEN in the the Solomon Sea, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is ZOE KNUTSEN?
ZOE KNUTSEN is a LNG classified as a Large.
How big is ZOE KNUTSEN?
ZOE KNUTSEN is 299 meters long (LOA) and 46 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | ZOE KNUTSEN |
| Vessel type | LNG / Large |
| IMO | 9946362 |
| MMSI | 228444800 |
| Callsign | FMVV |
| Flag | France |
| Year built | 2025 |
| Draft (summer) | 12.519 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 95,548 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 299 meters |
| Width (beam) | 46 meters |