PYOTR KAPITSA
LNG / Large, IMO 9918004
Where is the vessel?
PYOTR KAPITSA is currently in Okpo, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track PYOTR KAPITSA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
PYOTR KAPITSA (IMO 9918004) is a LNG/Large vessel built in 2026 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 299 meters and a width (beam) of 47 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 99,824 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Okpo (kr)
|
Sunday 19th July | |
Yeosu (kr)
|
Thursday 18th April | Sunday 19th July |
Okpo (kr)
|
Wednesday 7th February | Wednesday 17th April |
Frequently asked questions
Where is PYOTR KAPITSA right now?
The current position of PYOTR KAPITSA in the Okpo, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is PYOTR KAPITSA?
PYOTR KAPITSA is a LNG classified as a Large.
How big is PYOTR KAPITSA?
PYOTR KAPITSA is 299 meters long (LOA) and 47 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | PYOTR KAPITSA |
| Vessel type | LNG / Large |
| IMO | 9918004 |
| MMSI | 352002888 |
| Callsign | 3E4664 |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 2026 |
| Draft (summer) | 13 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 99,824 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 299 meters |
| Width (beam) | 47 meters |