India

DOLPHIN 36

/ Tug, IMO 9909297

Where is the vessel?

DOLPHIN 36 is currently in Krishnapatnam, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track DOLPHIN 36 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

DOLPHIN 36 (IMO 9909297) is a /Tug vessel built in 2022 and is sailing under the flag of India. She has an overall length (LOA) of 35 meters and a width (beam) of 11 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 281 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Krishnapatnam (in) Wednesday 25th March
Krishnapatnam (in) Tuesday 8th October Wednesday 25th March
Krishnapatnam (in) Wednesday 8th February Tuesday 8th October
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is DOLPHIN 36 right now?

The current position of DOLPHIN 36 in the Krishnapatnam, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is DOLPHIN 36?

DOLPHIN 36 is a classified as a Tug.

How big is DOLPHIN 36?

DOLPHIN 36 is 35 meters long (LOA) and 11 meters wide (beam).

DOLPHIN 36

Vessel details

Name DOLPHIN 36
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 9909297
MMSI 419001719
Callsign VTOK
Flag India
Year built 2022
Draft (summer) 4 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 281 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 35 meters
Width (beam) 11 meters

Read from our blog