POLA FEODOSIA
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 9849461
Where is the vessel?
POLA FEODOSIA is currently in Bandar-e Anzali, based on AIS data received 5h ago. Track POLA FEODOSIA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
POLA FEODOSIA (IMO 9849461) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 2018 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 141 meters and a width (beam) of 17 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 7,726 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Bandar-e Anzali (ir)
|
Tuesday 25th August | |
Tol'yatti (ru)
|
Sunday 2nd August | Friday 14th August |
Narimanov (ru)
|
Tuesday 28th July | Tuesday 28th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is POLA FEODOSIA right now?
The current position of POLA FEODOSIA in the Bandar-e Anzali, last seen 5h ago.
What type of vessel is POLA FEODOSIA?
POLA FEODOSIA is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is POLA FEODOSIA?
POLA FEODOSIA is 141 meters long (LOA) and 17 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | POLA FEODOSIA |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 9849461 |
| MMSI | 273422380 |
| Callsign | UHNY |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Draft (summer) | 4.53 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 7,726 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 141 meters |
| Width (beam) | 17 meters |