Netherlands

ACTA AURIGA

Oil service / Renewable, IMO 9822815

Where is the vessel?

ACTA AURIGA is currently in the North Sea Germany, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ACTA AURIGA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

ACTA AURIGA (IMO 9822815) is a Oil service/Renewable vessel built in 2018 and is sailing under the flag of Netherlands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 93 meters and a width (beam) of 18 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,435 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Esbjerg
DanTysk Offshore Wind Farm
Esbjerg, DanTysk Offshore Wind Farm, Germany
Monday 21st September ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Esbjerg (dk) Friday 18th September Monday 21st September
DanTysk Offshore Wind Farm (de) Thursday 10th September Friday 18th September
Wilhelmshaven (de) Wednesday 9th September Wednesday 9th September
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is ACTA AURIGA right now?

The current position of ACTA AURIGA in the the North Sea Germany, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is ACTA AURIGA?

ACTA AURIGA is a Oil service classified as a Renewable.

How big is ACTA AURIGA?

ACTA AURIGA is 93 meters long (LOA) and 18 meters wide (beam).

ACTA AURIGA
© Frits Olinga

Vessel details

Name ACTA AURIGA
Vessel type Oil service / Renewable
IMO 9822815
MMSI 244090781
Callsign PDEI
Flag Netherlands
Year built 2018
Draft (summer) 6 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 3,435 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 93 meters
Width (beam) 18 meters

Read from our blog