KAWA MAS
Container / Feeder 1, IMO 9813187
Where is the vessel?
KAWA MAS is currently in Bontang, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track KAWA MAS live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
KAWA MAS (IMO 9813187) is a Container/Feeder 1 vessel built in 2017 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 108 meters and a width (beam) of 18 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,888 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Bontang (id)
|
Monday 24th August | |
Tandjung Redeb (id)
|
Wednesday 19th August | Saturday 22nd August |
Nunukan (id)
|
Sunday 16th August | Tuesday 18th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is KAWA MAS right now?
The current position of KAWA MAS in the Bontang, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is KAWA MAS?
KAWA MAS is a Container classified as a Feeder 1.
How big is KAWA MAS?
KAWA MAS is 108 meters long (LOA) and 18 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | KAWA MAS |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 1 |
| IMO | 9813187 |
| MMSI | 525119012 |
| Callsign | YBQN2 |
| Flag | Indonesia |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.7 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 5,888 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 108 meters |
| Width (beam) | 18 meters |