BEOTHUK SPIRIT
Tanker / Suezmax, IMO 9780768
Where is the vessel?
BEOTHUK SPIRIT is currently in Saint-Marys, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track BEOTHUK SPIRIT live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
BEOTHUK SPIRIT (IMO 9780768) is a Tanker/Suezmax vessel built in 2017 and is sailing under the flag of Canada. She has an overall length (LOA) of 280 meters and a width (beam) of 49 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 148,150 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Saint-Marys (ca)
|
Sunday 23rd August | |
Whiffen Head (ca)
|
Friday 21st August | Saturday 22nd August |
Hebron (ca)
|
Tuesday 18th August | Wednesday 19th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is BEOTHUK SPIRIT right now?
The current position of BEOTHUK SPIRIT in the Saint-Marys, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is BEOTHUK SPIRIT?
BEOTHUK SPIRIT is a Tanker classified as a Suezmax.
How big is BEOTHUK SPIRIT?
BEOTHUK SPIRIT is 280 meters long (LOA) and 49 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | BEOTHUK SPIRIT |
| Vessel type | Tanker / Suezmax |
| IMO | 9780768 |
| MMSI | 316035891 |
| Callsign | CKA2139 |
| Flag | Canada |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Draft (summer) | 17.2 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 148,150 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 280 meters |
| Width (beam) | 49 meters |