ARKLOW VALLEY
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 9772553
Where is the vessel?
ARKLOW VALLEY is currently in Sevilla, based on AIS data received 7h ago. Track ARKLOW VALLEY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
ARKLOW VALLEY (IMO 9772553) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of Netherlands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 87 meters and a width (beam) of 15 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,169 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Sevilla (es)
|
Monday 21st September | |
Herøya (no)
|
Thursday 10th September | Saturday 12th September |
Göteborg (se)
|
Wednesday 9th September | Wednesday 9th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is ARKLOW VALLEY right now?
The current position of ARKLOW VALLEY in the Sevilla, last seen 7h ago.
What type of vessel is ARKLOW VALLEY?
ARKLOW VALLEY is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is ARKLOW VALLEY?
ARKLOW VALLEY is 87 meters long (LOA) and 15 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | ARKLOW VALLEY |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 9772553 |
| MMSI | 244710425 |
| Callsign | PBBN |
| Flag | Netherlands |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.35 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 5,169 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 87 meters |
| Width (beam) | 15 meters |