ASTRO RIGEL
Oil service / PSV, IMO 9761530
Where is the vessel?
ASTRO RIGEL is currently in Erha Terminal, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ASTRO RIGEL live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
ASTRO RIGEL (IMO 9761530) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2020 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 78 meters and a width (beam) of 18 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,978 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Erha Terminal (ng)
|
Friday 10th July | |
(ng)
|
Wednesday 8th July | Thursday 9th July |
Erha Terminal (ng)
|
Sunday 5th July | Wednesday 8th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is ASTRO RIGEL right now?
The current position of ASTRO RIGEL in the Erha Terminal, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is ASTRO RIGEL?
ASTRO RIGEL is a Oil service classified as a PSV.
How big is ASTRO RIGEL?
ASTRO RIGEL is 78 meters long (LOA) and 18 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | ASTRO RIGEL |
| Vessel type | Oil service / PSV |
| IMO | 9761530 |
| MMSI | 538011346 |
| Callsign | V7A6991 |
| Flag | Marshall Islands |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 3,978 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 78 meters |
| Width (beam) | 18 meters |