MARCAP GALAXY
Oil service / PSV, IMO 9753404
Where is the vessel?
MARCAP GALAXY is currently in Khafji Field, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track MARCAP GALAXY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
MARCAP GALAXY (IMO 9753404) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2015 and is sailing under the flag of Tuvalu. She has an overall length (LOA) of 40 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 139 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Khafji Field (sa)
|
Monday 27th July | |
Ras al Khafji (sa)
|
Sunday 26th July | Monday 27th July |
Khafji Field (sa)
|
Saturday 25th July | Sunday 26th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is MARCAP GALAXY right now?
The current position of MARCAP GALAXY in the Khafji Field, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is MARCAP GALAXY?
MARCAP GALAXY is a Oil service classified as a PSV.
How big is MARCAP GALAXY?
MARCAP GALAXY is 40 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | MARCAP GALAXY |
| Vessel type | Oil service / PSV |
| IMO | 9753404 |
| MMSI | 572497220 |
| Callsign | T2TO5 |
| Flag | Tuvalu |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Draft (summer) | 1.89 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 139 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 40 meters |
| Width (beam) | 8 meters |