NS FRONTIER
LPG / VLGC, IMO 9749788
Where is the vessel?
NS FRONTIER is currently in the South Atlantic Open Water, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track NS FRONTIER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
NS FRONTIER (IMO 9749788) is a LPG/VLGC vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 230 meters and a width (beam) of 37 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 54,312 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Nederland (us)
|
Wednesday 8th July | Monday 13th July |
Guangzhou (cn)
|
Friday 3rd July | Friday 3rd July |
Port Louis (mu)
|
Monday 8th June | Tuesday 9th June |
Frequently asked questions
Where is NS FRONTIER right now?
The current position of NS FRONTIER in the the South Atlantic Open Water, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is NS FRONTIER?
NS FRONTIER is a LPG classified as a VLGC.
How big is NS FRONTIER?
NS FRONTIER is 230 meters long (LOA) and 37 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | NS FRONTIER |
| Vessel type | LPG / VLGC |
| IMO | 9749788 |
| MMSI | 354737000 |
| Callsign | HOKF |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Draft (summer) | 11.233 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 54,312 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 230 meters |
| Width (beam) | 37 meters |