CMA CGM RIO GRANDE
Container / Neo Panamax, IMO 9722699
Where is the vessel?
CMA CGM RIO GRANDE is currently in the Arabian Sea, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track CMA CGM RIO GRANDE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
CMA CGM RIO GRANDE (IMO 9722699) is a Container/Neo Panamax vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of Malta. She has an overall length (LOA) of 300 meters and a width (beam) of 48 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 109,927 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Port Said East (eg)
|
Monday 13th July | Monday 13th July |
Southampton (gb)
|
Saturday 4th July | Sunday 5th July |
Hamburg (de)
|
Wednesday 1st July | Thursday 2nd July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is CMA CGM RIO GRANDE right now?
The current position of CMA CGM RIO GRANDE in the the Arabian Sea, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is CMA CGM RIO GRANDE?
CMA CGM RIO GRANDE is a Container classified as a Neo Panamax.
How big is CMA CGM RIO GRANDE?
CMA CGM RIO GRANDE is 300 meters long (LOA) and 48 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | CMA CGM RIO GRANDE |
| Vessel type | Container / Neo Panamax |
| IMO | 9722699 |
| MMSI | 249169000 |
| Callsign | 9HA4134 |
| Flag | Malta |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Draft (summer) | 14.5 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 109,927 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 300 meters |
| Width (beam) | 48 meters |