Tanzania

BEYPORE SULTAN

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 9711664

Where is the vessel?

BEYPORE SULTAN is currently in Kawthaung, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track BEYPORE SULTAN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

BEYPORE SULTAN (IMO 9711664) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 2024 and is sailing under the flag of Tanzania. She has an overall length (LOA) of 121 meters and a width (beam) of 24 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,600 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Kawthaung (mm) Sunday 26th July
Yangon (mm) Wednesday 22nd July Thursday 23rd July
Kawthaung (mm) Thursday 16th July Friday 17th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is BEYPORE SULTAN right now?

The current position of BEYPORE SULTAN in the Kawthaung, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is BEYPORE SULTAN?

BEYPORE SULTAN is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.

How big is BEYPORE SULTAN?

BEYPORE SULTAN is 121 meters long (LOA) and 24 meters wide (beam).

BEYPORE SULTAN

Vessel details

Name BEYPORE SULTAN
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1
IMO 9711664
MMSI 677086800
Callsign 5IM968
Flag Tanzania
Year built 2024
Draft (summer) 3 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 1,600 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 121 meters
Width (beam) 24 meters

Read from our blog