FUGRO RESILIENCE
Oil service / PSV, IMO 9678771
Where is the vessel?
FUGRO RESILIENCE is currently in Khor al Fakkan, based on AIS data received 1h ago. Track FUGRO RESILIENCE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
FUGRO RESILIENCE (IMO 9678771) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2015 and is sailing under the flag of Bahamas. She has an overall length (LOA) of 84 meters and a width (beam) of 18 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,929 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Khor al Fakkan (ae)
|
Monday 10th August | |
Duqm (om)
|
Sunday 14th June | Saturday 8th August |
Port Louis (mu)
|
Monday 1st June | Monday 1st June |
Frequently asked questions
Where is FUGRO RESILIENCE right now?
The current position of FUGRO RESILIENCE in the Khor al Fakkan, last seen 1h ago.
What type of vessel is FUGRO RESILIENCE?
FUGRO RESILIENCE is a Oil service classified as a PSV.
How big is FUGRO RESILIENCE?
FUGRO RESILIENCE is 84 meters long (LOA) and 18 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | FUGRO RESILIENCE |
| Vessel type | Oil service / PSV |
| IMO | 9678771 |
| MMSI | 311001279 |
| Callsign | C6GL5 |
| Flag | Bahamas |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.7 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 3,929 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 84 meters |
| Width (beam) | 18 meters |