HAI ZHI SHENG 1
Dry bulk / Panamax, IMO 9660645
Where is the vessel?
HAI ZHI SHENG 1 is currently in Jieyang, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track HAI ZHI SHENG 1 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
HAI ZHI SHENG 1 (IMO 9660645) is a Dry bulk/Panamax vessel built in 2012 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 222 meters and a width (beam) of 32.26 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 70,707 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Jieyang (cn)
|
Tuesday 28th July | |
Caofeidian (cn)
|
Sunday 19th July | Wednesday 22nd July |
Damaiyu (cn)
|
Monday 13th July | Thursday 16th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is HAI ZHI SHENG 1 right now?
The current position of HAI ZHI SHENG 1 in the Jieyang, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is HAI ZHI SHENG 1?
HAI ZHI SHENG 1 is a Dry bulk classified as a Panamax.
How big is HAI ZHI SHENG 1?
HAI ZHI SHENG 1 is 222 meters long (LOA) and 32.26 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | HAI ZHI SHENG 1 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Panamax |
| IMO | 9660645 |
| MMSI | 412453000 |
| Callsign | BRRK |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Draft (summer) | 14 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 70,707 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 222 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32.26 meters |