Mexico

STANFORD BATELEUR

Oil service / PSV, IMO 9654177

Where is the vessel?

STANFORD BATELEUR is currently in the US Gulf, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track STANFORD BATELEUR live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

STANFORD BATELEUR (IMO 9654177) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2013 and is sailing under the flag of Mexico. She has an overall length (LOA) of 87 meters and a width (beam) of 19 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,188 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Ayatsil Field
Maloob Field
Ayatsil Field, Maloob Field, Mexico
Monday 24th August ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Ayatsil Field (mx) Sunday 23rd August Monday 24th August
Maloob Field (mx) Sunday 23rd August Sunday 23rd August
Zaap Field (mx) Saturday 22nd August Saturday 22nd August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is STANFORD BATELEUR right now?

The current position of STANFORD BATELEUR in the the US Gulf, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is STANFORD BATELEUR?

STANFORD BATELEUR is a Oil service classified as a PSV.

How big is STANFORD BATELEUR?

STANFORD BATELEUR is 87 meters long (LOA) and 19 meters wide (beam).

STANFORD BATELEUR

Vessel details

Name STANFORD BATELEUR
Vessel type Oil service / PSV
IMO 9654177
MMSI 345050093
Callsign 00XCCK8
Flag Mexico
Year built 2013
Deadweight (DWT) 5,188 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 87 meters
Width (beam) 19 meters

Read from our blog