OMVAC DIEZ
/ Dredging, IMO 9643817
Where is the vessel?
OMVAC DIEZ is currently in the Brazilian Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track OMVAC DIEZ live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
OMVAC DIEZ (IMO 9643817) is a /Dredging vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Spain. She has an overall length (LOA) of 64 meters and a width (beam) of 13 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 800 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Recife (br)
|
Sunday 21st June | Thursday 2nd July |
Marin (es)
|
Tuesday 7th April | Wednesday 3rd June |
Praia (cv)
|
Thursday 26th March | Friday 27th March |
Frequently asked questions
Where is OMVAC DIEZ right now?
The current position of OMVAC DIEZ in the the Brazilian Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is OMVAC DIEZ?
OMVAC DIEZ is a classified as a Dredging.
How big is OMVAC DIEZ?
OMVAC DIEZ is 64 meters long (LOA) and 13 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | OMVAC DIEZ |
| Vessel type | / Dredging |
| IMO | 9643817 |
| MMSI | 225426000 |
| Callsign | EAIL |
| Flag | Spain |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 800 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 64 meters |
| Width (beam) | 13 meters |