Colombia

UT PROVIDENCIA

/ Tug, IMO 9620920

Where is the vessel?

UT PROVIDENCIA is currently in Cartagena, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track UT PROVIDENCIA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

UT PROVIDENCIA (IMO 9620920) is a /Tug vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Colombia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 30 meters and a width (beam) of 11 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 199 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Cartagena (co) Wednesday 6th May
Balboa (pa) Saturday 2nd May Monday 4th May
Lázaro Cárdenas (mx) Thursday 9th April Saturday 25th April
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is UT PROVIDENCIA right now?

The current position of UT PROVIDENCIA in the Cartagena, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is UT PROVIDENCIA?

UT PROVIDENCIA is a classified as a Tug.

How big is UT PROVIDENCIA?

UT PROVIDENCIA is 30 meters long (LOA) and 11 meters wide (beam).

UT PROVIDENCIA
© Viktor

Vessel details

Name UT PROVIDENCIA
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 9620920
MMSI 730004790
Callsign HK8106
Flag Colombia
Year built 2011
Deadweight (DWT) 199 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 30 meters
Width (beam) 11 meters

Read from our blog