HE HUI 18
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 9601259
Where is the vessel?
HE HUI 18 is currently in Taipei, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track HE HUI 18 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
HE HUI 18 (IMO 9601259) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 126 meters and a width (beam) of 18 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 8,033 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Taipei (tw)
|
Sunday 26th July | |
Ningde (cn)
|
Friday 24th July | Saturday 25th July |
Taipei (tw)
|
Wednesday 22nd July | Friday 24th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is HE HUI 18 right now?
The current position of HE HUI 18 in the Taipei, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is HE HUI 18?
HE HUI 18 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is HE HUI 18?
HE HUI 18 is 126 meters long (LOA) and 18 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | HE HUI 18 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 9601259 |
| MMSI | 413442370 |
| Callsign | BPWY9 |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.6 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 8,033 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 126 meters |
| Width (beam) | 18 meters |