Qatar

MQ BARGE

Oil service / Crane ship, IMO 9596507

Where is the vessel?

MQ BARGE is currently in Hamad, based on AIS data received 2h ago. Track MQ BARGE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MQ BARGE (IMO 9596507) is a Oil service/Crane ship vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of Qatar. She has an overall length (LOA) of 28 meters and a width (beam) of 13 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Hamad (qa) Thursday 23rd July
Doha (qa) Thursday 23rd July Thursday 23rd July
Hamad (qa) Monday 6th July Thursday 23rd July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MQ BARGE right now?

The current position of MQ BARGE in the Hamad, last seen 2h ago.

What type of vessel is MQ BARGE?

MQ BARGE is a Oil service classified as a Crane ship.

How big is MQ BARGE?

MQ BARGE is 28 meters long (LOA) and 13 meters wide (beam).

MQ BARGE

Vessel details

Name MQ BARGE
Vessel type Oil service / Crane ship
IMO 9596507
MMSI 466430000
Callsign A7EA
Flag Qatar
Year built 2010
Draft (summer) 1.75 meters
Length overall (LOA) 28 meters
Width (beam) 13 meters

Read from our blog