RUI GAO REN HE
Tanker / Small, IMO 9565479
Where is the vessel?
RUI GAO REN HE is currently in the China, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track RUI GAO REN HE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
RUI GAO REN HE (IMO 9565479) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 135 meters and a width (beam) of 22 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 12,478 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Zhoushan (cn)
|
Saturday 25th July | Sunday 26th July |
Dongjiangkou (cn)
|
Wednesday 22nd July | Friday 24th July |
Meizhouwan (cn)
|
Tuesday 14th July | Sunday 19th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is RUI GAO REN HE right now?
The current position of RUI GAO REN HE in the the China, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is RUI GAO REN HE?
RUI GAO REN HE is a Tanker classified as a Small.
How big is RUI GAO REN HE?
RUI GAO REN HE is 135 meters long (LOA) and 22 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | RUI GAO REN HE |
| Vessel type | Tanker / Small |
| IMO | 9565479 |
| MMSI | 412763160 |
| Callsign | BLAS4 |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Draft (summer) | 7.8 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 12,478 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 135 meters |
| Width (beam) | 22 meters |