EEMS SPIRIT
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 9559626
Where is the vessel?
EEMS SPIRIT is currently in Ostermoor, based on AIS data received 1h ago. Track EEMS SPIRIT live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
EEMS SPIRIT (IMO 9559626) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of Netherlands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 99 meters and a width (beam) of 11 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,410 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Ostermoor (de)
|
Thursday 20th August | |
Eemshaven (nl)
|
Sunday 16th August | Wednesday 19th August |
Sagunto (es)
|
Wednesday 5th August | Friday 7th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is EEMS SPIRIT right now?
The current position of EEMS SPIRIT in the Ostermoor, last seen 1h ago.
What type of vessel is EEMS SPIRIT?
EEMS SPIRIT is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.
How big is EEMS SPIRIT?
EEMS SPIRIT is 99 meters long (LOA) and 11 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | EEMS SPIRIT |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1 |
| IMO | 9559626 |
| MMSI | 246593000 |
| Callsign | PBTK |
| Flag | Netherlands |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Draft (summer) | 4.26 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 3,410 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 99 meters |
| Width (beam) | 11 meters |