Vietnam

VINH QUANG SUN

Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 9551129

Where is the vessel?

VINH QUANG SUN is currently in Binh Duong, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track VINH QUANG SUN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

VINH QUANG SUN (IMO 9551129) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 2009 and is sailing under the flag of Vietnam. She has an overall length (LOA) of 79 meters and a width (beam) of 13 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,142 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Binh Duong (vn) Friday 14th August
Dung Quat (vn) Friday 7th August Monday 10th August
Nha Trang (vn) Saturday 25th July Thursday 6th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is VINH QUANG SUN right now?

The current position of VINH QUANG SUN in the Binh Duong, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is VINH QUANG SUN?

VINH QUANG SUN is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.

How big is VINH QUANG SUN?

VINH QUANG SUN is 79 meters long (LOA) and 13 meters wide (beam).

VINH QUANG SUN
© Binh

Vessel details

Name VINH QUANG SUN
Vessel type Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1
IMO 9551129
MMSI 574976000
Callsign 3WEJ
Flag Vietnam
Year built 2009
Draft (summer) 5.22 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 3,142 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 79 meters
Width (beam) 13 meters

Read from our blog