NAHANG DARYA
/ Tug, IMO 9522996
Where is the vessel?
NAHANG DARYA is currently in Bandare Parsian, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track NAHANG DARYA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
NAHANG DARYA (IMO 9522996) is a /Tug vessel built in 2009 and is sailing under the flag of Iran. She has an overall length (LOA) of 32 meters and a width (beam) of 9 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 240 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Bandare Parsian (ir)
|
Tuesday 22nd September | |
Al-Suwaiq (om)
|
Friday 11th September | Monday 21st September |
Bandare Parsian (ir)
|
Thursday 3rd September | Monday 7th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is NAHANG DARYA right now?
The current position of NAHANG DARYA in the Bandare Parsian, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is NAHANG DARYA?
NAHANG DARYA is a classified as a Tug.
How big is NAHANG DARYA?
NAHANG DARYA is 32 meters long (LOA) and 9 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | NAHANG DARYA |
| Vessel type | / Tug |
| IMO | 9522996 |
| MMSI | 422388200 |
| Callsign | EPQY7 |
| Flag | Iran |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Draft (summer) | 3.8 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 240 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 32 meters |
| Width (beam) | 9 meters |