PANCARAN GLORY
Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9382724
Where is the vessel?
PANCARAN GLORY is currently in Batam, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track PANCARAN GLORY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
PANCARAN GLORY (IMO 9382724) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 2008 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 190 meters and a width (beam) of 31 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 50,203 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Batam (id)
|
Friday 21st August | |
Cigading (id)
|
Tuesday 28th July | Monday 17th August |
Jakarta (id)
|
Sunday 26th July | Monday 27th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is PANCARAN GLORY right now?
The current position of PANCARAN GLORY in the Batam, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is PANCARAN GLORY?
PANCARAN GLORY is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.
How big is PANCARAN GLORY?
PANCARAN GLORY is 190 meters long (LOA) and 31 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | PANCARAN GLORY |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Supramax |
| IMO | 9382724 |
| MMSI | 525121026 |
| Callsign | YDPS2 |
| Flag | Indonesia |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Draft (summer) | 12.8 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 50,203 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 190 meters |
| Width (beam) | 31 meters |