Malaysia

SERI ANGKASA

LNG / Large, IMO 9321665

Where is the vessel?

SERI ANGKASA is currently in the Celebes Sea, based on AIS data received 2h ago. Track SERI ANGKASA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SERI ANGKASA (IMO 9321665) is a LNG/Large vessel built in 2006 and is sailing under the flag of Malaysia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 283 meters and a width (beam) of 43 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 83,407 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Bintulu
Gladstone
Bintulu, Gladstone, Australia
Wednesday 9th September ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Bintulu (my) Wednesday 2nd September Wednesday 9th September
Pengerang (my) Sunday 30th August Monday 31st August
Gladstone (au) Wednesday 5th August Thursday 6th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SERI ANGKASA right now?

The current position of SERI ANGKASA in the the Celebes Sea, last seen 2h ago.

What type of vessel is SERI ANGKASA?

SERI ANGKASA is a LNG classified as a Large.

How big is SERI ANGKASA?

SERI ANGKASA is 283 meters long (LOA) and 43 meters wide (beam).

SERI ANGKASA
© Manuel Hernandez Lafuente

Vessel details

Name SERI ANGKASA
Vessel type LNG / Large
IMO 9321665
MMSI 533957000
Callsign 9MGW4
Flag Malaysia
Year built 2006
Draft (summer) 12.4 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 83,407 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 283 meters
Width (beam) 43 meters

Read from our blog