Guinea-Bissau

WU YANG FORTUNE

Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9294214

Where is the vessel?

WU YANG FORTUNE is currently in Changjiangkou, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track WU YANG FORTUNE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

WU YANG FORTUNE (IMO 9294214) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 2004 and is sailing under the flag of Guinea-Bissau. She has an overall length (LOA) of 190 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 52,050 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Changjiangkou (cn) Thursday 10th September
Rizhao (cn) Monday 7th September Wednesday 9th September
Nansha (cn) Saturday 29th August Wednesday 2nd September
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is WU YANG FORTUNE right now?

The current position of WU YANG FORTUNE in the Changjiangkou, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is WU YANG FORTUNE?

WU YANG FORTUNE is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.

How big is WU YANG FORTUNE?

WU YANG FORTUNE is 190 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

WU YANG FORTUNE
© Ria Maat

Vessel details

Name WU YANG FORTUNE
Vessel type Dry bulk / Supramax
IMO 9294214
MMSI 630001342
Callsign J5BM4
Flag Guinea-Bissau
Year built 2004
Draft (summer) 12.29 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 52,050 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 190 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog