CMA CGM CHOPIN
Container / Post Panamax, IMO 9280603
Where is the vessel?
CMA CGM CHOPIN is currently in the Maltese Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track CMA CGM CHOPIN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
CMA CGM CHOPIN (IMO 9280603) is a Container/Post Panamax vessel built in 2004 and is sailing under the flag of Malta. She has an overall length (LOA) of 277 meters and a width (beam) of 40 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 73,235 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Le Havre (fr)
|
Tuesday 18th August | Tuesday 18th August |
Antwerpen (be)
|
Wednesday 12th August | Monday 17th August |
Hamburg (de)
|
Friday 7th August | Tuesday 11th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is CMA CGM CHOPIN right now?
The current position of CMA CGM CHOPIN in the the Maltese Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is CMA CGM CHOPIN?
CMA CGM CHOPIN is a Container classified as a Post Panamax.
How big is CMA CGM CHOPIN?
CMA CGM CHOPIN is 277 meters long (LOA) and 40 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | CMA CGM CHOPIN |
| Vessel type | Container / Post Panamax |
| IMO | 9280603 |
| MMSI | 229488000 |
| Callsign | 9HA3373 |
| Flag | Malta |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Draft (summer) | 14.5 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 73,235 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 277 meters |
| Width (beam) | 40 meters |