MT ASIAN RIGEL
Chemical / Small 2, IMO 9279628
Where is the vessel?
MT ASIAN RIGEL is currently in Manggis, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track MT ASIAN RIGEL live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
MT ASIAN RIGEL (IMO 9279628) is a Chemical/Small 2 vessel built in 2003 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 115 meters and a width (beam) of 18 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 8,831 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Manggis (id)
|
Saturday 22nd August | |
Ampenan (id)
|
Wednesday 19th August | Saturday 22nd August |
Benoa (id)
|
Sunday 16th August | Wednesday 19th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is MT ASIAN RIGEL right now?
The current position of MT ASIAN RIGEL in the Manggis, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is MT ASIAN RIGEL?
MT ASIAN RIGEL is a Chemical classified as a Small 2.
How big is MT ASIAN RIGEL?
MT ASIAN RIGEL is 115 meters long (LOA) and 18 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | MT ASIAN RIGEL |
| Vessel type | Chemical / Small 2 |
| IMO | 9279628 |
| MMSI | 525119216 |
| Callsign | YDYQ2 |
| Flag | Indonesia |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Draft (summer) | 7.77 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 8,831 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 115 meters |
| Width (beam) | 18 meters |