CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES
Container / Feeder 3, IMO 9261918
Where is the vessel?
CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES is currently in the Mid Indian Ocean, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES (IMO 9261918) is a Container/Feeder 3 vessel built in 2003 and is sailing under the flag of Malta. She has an overall length (LOA) of 197 meters and a width (beam) of 30 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 30,804 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Mundra (in)
|
Sunday 13th September | Monday 14th September |
Nhava Sheva (in)
|
Tuesday 8th September | Saturday 12th September |
Mombasa (ke)
|
Friday 28th August | Monday 31st August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES right now?
The current position of CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES in the the Mid Indian Ocean, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES?
CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES is a Container classified as a Feeder 3.
How big is CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES?
CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES is 197 meters long (LOA) and 30 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | CMA CGM FORT ST GEORGES |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 3 |
| IMO | 9261918 |
| MMSI | 215834000 |
| Callsign | 9HA5067 |
| Flag | Malta |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Draft (summer) | 11.01 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 30,804 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 197 meters |
| Width (beam) | 30 meters |