KWAME NKRUMAH
Oil service / FPSO, IMO 9003861
Where is the vessel?
KWAME NKRUMAH is currently in Jubilee FPSO, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track KWAME NKRUMAH live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
KWAME NKRUMAH (IMO 9003861) is a Oil service/FPSO vessel built in 1991 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 359 meters and a width (beam) of 59 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 240,550 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Jubilee FPSO (gh)
|
Sunday 8th December |
Frequently asked questions
Where is KWAME NKRUMAH right now?
The current position of KWAME NKRUMAH in the Jubilee FPSO, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is KWAME NKRUMAH?
KWAME NKRUMAH is a Oil service classified as a FPSO.
How big is KWAME NKRUMAH?
KWAME NKRUMAH is 359 meters long (LOA) and 59 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | KWAME NKRUMAH |
| Vessel type | Oil service / FPSO |
| IMO | 9003861 |
| MMSI | 356055000 |
| Callsign | 3ECC9 |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Draft (summer) | 19.72 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 240,550 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 359 meters |
| Width (beam) | 59 meters |