Indonesia

MEGAWATI IX

/ Tug, IMO 8997754

Where is the vessel?

MEGAWATI IX is currently in Senipah Terminal, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track MEGAWATI IX live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MEGAWATI IX (IMO 8997754) is a /Tug vessel built in 2002 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 21 meters and a width (beam) of 7 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Senipah Terminal (id) Wednesday 9th September
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MEGAWATI IX right now?

The current position of MEGAWATI IX in the Senipah Terminal, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is MEGAWATI IX?

MEGAWATI IX is a classified as a Tug.

How big is MEGAWATI IX?

MEGAWATI IX is 21 meters long (LOA) and 7 meters wide (beam).

MEGAWATI IX

Vessel details

Name MEGAWATI IX
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 8997754
MMSI 525600011
Callsign YD6959
Flag Indonesia
Year built 2002
Length overall (LOA) 21 meters
Width (beam) 7 meters

Read from our blog