Greece

IFIGENEIA-ANNA

/ Cruise, IMO 8953356

Where is the vessel?

IFIGENEIA-ANNA is currently in Kastelli Kissamou, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track IFIGENEIA-ANNA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

IFIGENEIA-ANNA (IMO 8953356) is a /Cruise vessel built in 1993 and is sailing under the flag of Greece. She has an overall length (LOA) of 40 meters and a width (beam) of 7 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 28 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Kastelli Kissamou (gr) Tuesday 12th May
Soúda (gr) Tuesday 4th November Tuesday 12th May
Kastelli Kissamou (gr) Sunday 18th May Tuesday 4th November
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is IFIGENEIA-ANNA right now?

The current position of IFIGENEIA-ANNA in the Kastelli Kissamou, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is IFIGENEIA-ANNA?

IFIGENEIA-ANNA is a classified as a Cruise.

How big is IFIGENEIA-ANNA?

IFIGENEIA-ANNA is 40 meters long (LOA) and 7 meters wide (beam).

IFIGENEIA-ANNA
© George Givisis

Vessel details

Name IFIGENEIA-ANNA
Vessel type / Cruise
IMO 8953356
MMSI 237017700
Callsign SX3801
Flag Greece
Year built 1993
Deadweight (DWT) 28 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 40 meters
Width (beam) 7 meters

Read from our blog