VESTVEG TO
/ Ferry, IMO 8934922
Where is the vessel?
VESTVEG TO is currently in the Norway, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track VESTVEG TO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
VESTVEG TO (IMO 8934922) is a /Ferry vessel built in 1962 and is sailing under the flag of Norway. She has an overall length (LOA) of 36 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 40 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Langevåg - Sula (no)
|
Tuesday 13th June | Thursday 15th June |
Stranda (no)
|
Wednesday 15th March | Friday 17th March |
Langevåg - Sula (no)
|
Tuesday 14th March | Tuesday 14th March |
Frequently asked questions
Where is VESTVEG TO right now?
The current position of VESTVEG TO in the the Norway, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is VESTVEG TO?
VESTVEG TO is a classified as a Ferry.
How big is VESTVEG TO?
VESTVEG TO is 36 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | VESTVEG TO |
| Vessel type | / Ferry |
| IMO | 8934922 |
| MMSI | 257077700 |
| Callsign | LJEF |
| Flag | Norway |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 40 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 36 meters |
| Width (beam) | 8 meters |