JOY STAR
/ Cruise, IMO 8869270
Where is the vessel?
JOY STAR is currently in the Aegean Sea, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track JOY STAR live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
JOY STAR (IMO 8869270) is a /Cruise vessel built in 1993 and is sailing under the flag of Greece. She has an overall length (LOA) of 40 meters and a width (beam) of 7 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 49 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Pythagóreion (gr)
|
Friday 7th August | Friday 7th August |
Agathonisi (gr)
|
Thursday 6th August | Friday 7th August |
Pythagóreion (gr)
|
Wednesday 5th August | Thursday 6th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is JOY STAR right now?
The current position of JOY STAR in the the Aegean Sea, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is JOY STAR?
JOY STAR is a classified as a Cruise.
How big is JOY STAR?
JOY STAR is 40 meters long (LOA) and 7 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | JOY STAR |
| Vessel type | / Cruise |
| IMO | 8869270 |
| MMSI | 241609000 |
| Callsign | SVA8166 |
| Flag | Greece |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Draft (summer) | 1.83 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 49 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 40 meters |
| Width (beam) | 7 meters |