BALUEIRO SEGUNDO
/ Fishing, IMO 8822404
Where is the vessel?
BALUEIRO SEGUNDO is currently in the South Pacific Ocean, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track BALUEIRO SEGUNDO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
BALUEIRO SEGUNDO (IMO 8822404) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1989 and is sailing under the flag of Spain. She has an overall length (LOA) of 37 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Callao (pe)
|
Friday 19th June | Tuesday 7th July |
Callao (pe)
|
Saturday 7th March | Saturday 21st March |
Callao (pe)
|
Thursday 9th October | Wednesday 22nd October |
Frequently asked questions
Where is BALUEIRO SEGUNDO right now?
The current position of BALUEIRO SEGUNDO in the the South Pacific Ocean, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is BALUEIRO SEGUNDO?
BALUEIRO SEGUNDO is a classified as a Fishing.
How big is BALUEIRO SEGUNDO?
BALUEIRO SEGUNDO is 37 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | BALUEIRO SEGUNDO |
| Vessel type | / Fishing |
| IMO | 8822404 |
| MMSI | 224051350 |
| Callsign | EHPX |
| Flag | Spain |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Length overall (LOA) | 37 meters |
| Width (beam) | 8 meters |