Portugal

MARIA LEONTINA

/ Fishing, IMO 8799827

Where is the vessel?

MARIA LEONTINA is currently in Caniçal, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track MARIA LEONTINA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MARIA LEONTINA (IMO 8799827) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1990 and is sailing under the flag of Portugal. She has an overall length (LOA) of 31 meters and a width (beam) of meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Caniçal (pt) Thursday 11th July
Ponta Delgada (pt) Wednesday 3rd July Monday 8th July
Ponta Delgada (pt) Tuesday 25th June Thursday 27th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MARIA LEONTINA right now?

The current position of MARIA LEONTINA in the Caniçal, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is MARIA LEONTINA?

MARIA LEONTINA is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is MARIA LEONTINA?

MARIA LEONTINA is 31 meters long (LOA) and meters wide (beam).

MARIA LEONTINA

Vessel details

Name MARIA LEONTINA
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 8799827
MMSI 204827000
Callsign CUTI
Flag Portugal
Year built 1990
Length overall (LOA) 31 meters

Read from our blog