United States

WHITE KNIGHT

/ Leisure, IMO 8687593

Where is the vessel?

WHITE KNIGHT is currently in Mersa El Hamra, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track WHITE KNIGHT live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

WHITE KNIGHT (IMO 8687593) is a /Leisure vessel built in 1985 and is sailing under the flag of United States. She has an overall length (LOA) of 40 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Mersa El Hamra (eg) Thursday 2nd July
As Suways (Suez) (eg) Tuesday 30th June Wednesday 1st July
El Gouna (eg) Sunday 17th May Monday 29th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is WHITE KNIGHT right now?

The current position of WHITE KNIGHT in the Mersa El Hamra, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is WHITE KNIGHT?

WHITE KNIGHT is a classified as a Leisure.

How big is WHITE KNIGHT?

WHITE KNIGHT is 40 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).

WHITE KNIGHT

Vessel details

Name WHITE KNIGHT
Vessel type / Leisure
IMO 8687593
MMSI 367631560
Callsign WDH5795
Flag United States
Year built 1985
Length overall (LOA) 40 meters
Width (beam) 8 meters

Read from our blog