WIND PIONEER
Oil service / PSV, IMO 8660222
Where is the vessel?
WIND PIONEER is currently in Anholt Offshore Wind Farm, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track WIND PIONEER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
WIND PIONEER (IMO 8660222) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of Denmark. She has an overall length (LOA) of 57 meters and a width (beam) of 28 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,838 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Anholt Offshore Wind Farm (dk)
|
Thursday 17th September | |
Grenå (dk)
|
Monday 14th September | Thursday 17th September |
Anholt Offshore Wind Farm (dk)
|
Sunday 6th September | Monday 14th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is WIND PIONEER right now?
The current position of WIND PIONEER in the Anholt Offshore Wind Farm, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is WIND PIONEER?
WIND PIONEER is a Oil service classified as a PSV.
How big is WIND PIONEER?
WIND PIONEER is 57 meters long (LOA) and 28 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | WIND PIONEER |
| Vessel type | Oil service / PSV |
| IMO | 8660222 |
| MMSI | 219017684 |
| Callsign | OWLA2 |
| Flag | Denmark |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Draft (summer) | 3 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 1,838 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 57 meters |
| Width (beam) | 28 meters |