France

ST JEAN

/ Fishing, IMO 8542573

Where is the vessel?

ST JEAN is currently in Le Tréport, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track ST JEAN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

ST JEAN (IMO 8542573) is a /Fishing vessel built in 1988 and is sailing under the flag of France. She has an overall length (LOA) of 15 meters and a width (beam) of 6 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Le Tréport (fr) Thursday 27th August
Le Tréport (fr) Monday 6th July Monday 27th July
Le Tréport (fr) Monday 15th June Friday 3rd July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is ST JEAN right now?

The current position of ST JEAN in the Le Tréport, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is ST JEAN?

ST JEAN is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is ST JEAN?

ST JEAN is 15 meters long (LOA) and 6 meters wide (beam).

ST JEAN

Vessel details

Name ST JEAN
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 8542573
MMSI 228857000
Callsign FHZZ
Flag France
Year built 1988
Length overall (LOA) 15 meters
Width (beam) 6 meters

Read from our blog