BAO JIA 77
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 8357930
Where is the vessel?
BAO JIA 77 is currently in the Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track BAO JIA 77 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
BAO JIA 77 (IMO 8357930) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 2021 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 100 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 6,800 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Yangzhong (cn)
|
Thursday 23rd July | Saturday 25th July |
Zhenjiang (cn)
|
Thursday 16th July | Thursday 23rd July |
Hong Kong (hk)
|
Wednesday 8th July | Monday 13th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is BAO JIA 77 right now?
The current position of BAO JIA 77 in the the Japanese Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is BAO JIA 77?
BAO JIA 77 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is BAO JIA 77?
BAO JIA 77 is 100 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | BAO JIA 77 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 8357930 |
| MMSI | 352001816 |
| Callsign | 3E2633 |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Draft (summer) | 6.9 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 6,800 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 100 meters |
| Width (beam) | 16 meters |