Greenland

KJ ENDEAVOUR

/ Tug, IMO 7533367

Where is the vessel?

KJ ENDEAVOUR is currently in Kullorsuaq, based on AIS data received 2h ago. Track KJ ENDEAVOUR live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

KJ ENDEAVOUR (IMO 7533367) is a /Tug vessel built in 1975 and is sailing under the flag of Greenland. She has an overall length (LOA) of 31 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Kullorsuaq (gl) Monday 17th August
Qaanaaq (gl) Tuesday 4th August Friday 7th August
Aasiaat (gl) Tuesday 14th July Saturday 25th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is KJ ENDEAVOUR right now?

The current position of KJ ENDEAVOUR in the Kullorsuaq, last seen 2h ago.

What type of vessel is KJ ENDEAVOUR?

KJ ENDEAVOUR is a classified as a Tug.

How big is KJ ENDEAVOUR?

KJ ENDEAVOUR is 31 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

KJ ENDEAVOUR
© Ken Lubi

Vessel details

Name KJ ENDEAVOUR
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 7533367
MMSI 331833000
Callsign OXUH
Flag Greenland
Year built 1975
Length overall (LOA) 31 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog