LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6
/ Naval, IMO 1105273
Where is the vessel?
LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 is currently in the Strait of Hormuz, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 (IMO 1105273) is a /Naval vessel built in 2025 and is sailing under the flag of Anguilla. She has an overall length (LOA) of 203 meters and a width (beam) of 86 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,200 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Khasab (om)
|
Monday 21st September | Monday 21st September |
Port Rashid (ae)
|
Saturday 19th September | Saturday 19th September |
Khasab (om)
|
Friday 18th September | Friday 18th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 right now?
The current position of LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 in the the Strait of Hormuz, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6?
LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 is a classified as a Naval.
How big is LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6?
LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 is 203 meters long (LOA) and 86 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | LCT NEZAMI GANJAVI 6 |
| Vessel type | / Naval |
| IMO | 1105273 |
| MMSI | 301000431 |
| Callsign | ZGN2434 |
| Flag | Anguilla |
| Year built | 2025 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 1,200 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 203 meters |
| Width (beam) | 86 meters |