DINGHENG 33
Tanker / Small, IMO 1097103
Where is the vessel?
DINGHENG 33 is currently in the Singaporean Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track DINGHENG 33 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
DINGHENG 33 (IMO 1097103) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2026 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 95 meters and a width (beam) of 15 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,255 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Si Racha (th)
|
Wednesday 19th August | Friday 21st August |
Bangkok (th)
|
Tuesday 18th August | Tuesday 18th August |
Kertih (my)
|
Wednesday 12th August | Saturday 15th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is DINGHENG 33 right now?
The current position of DINGHENG 33 in the the Singaporean Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is DINGHENG 33?
DINGHENG 33 is a Tanker classified as a Small.
How big is DINGHENG 33?
DINGHENG 33 is 95 meters long (LOA) and 15 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | DINGHENG 33 |
| Vessel type | Tanker / Small |
| IMO | 1097103 |
| MMSI | 413613130 |
| Callsign | BQHZ5 |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2026 |
| Draft (summer) | 5.4 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 3,255 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 95 meters |
| Width (beam) | 15 meters |