Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam / Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City is located in Vietnam. The local time at Ho Chi Minh City is 18:00. The wind in the port blows at 3 m/s. The humidity is 69% and the temperature is 31°. There are currently 39 vessels in port and 61 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Ho Chi Minh City is 13 and the number of berths is 49.
Track the live port traffic in Ho Chi Minh City with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live port trafficVessels in port
| Vessel name | Segment | Arrived at |
|---|---|---|
| SPIL NIRMALA | Container Ship | Fri, 07 Aug 2026 09:32:19 UTC |
| EVER OMNI | Container Ship | Thu, 06 Aug 2026 17:56:28 UTC |
| CS CALLA | Bulk Carrier | Tue, 04 Aug 2026 01:26:02 UTC |
| NOVA | General cargo (single deck) | Tue, 28 Jul 2026 23:30:37 UTC |
| WAN HAI 296 | Container Ship | Thu, 06 Aug 2026 15:15:24 UTC |
| CNC NEPTUNE | Container Ship | Fri, 07 Aug 2026 03:00:22 UTC |
| KHUNA BHUM | Container Ship | Fri, 07 Aug 2026 01:50:00 UTC |
| EVER WORLD | Cargo Vessel | Thu, 06 Aug 2026 17:55:36 UTC |
| EVER CONCISE | Container Ship | Thu, 06 Aug 2026 14:38:51 UTC |
| INTERASIA VISION | Container Ship | Fri, 07 Aug 2026 02:17:23 UTC |
Frequently asked questions
Which country is Ho Chi Minh City in?
Ho Chi Minh City is located in Vietnam. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is VNSGN.
How many vessels are in Ho Chi Minh City port?
There are currently 39 vessels in port and 61 vessels recently departed.
What is the current weather in Ho Chi Minh City port?
The wind in the port blows at 3 m/s. The humidity is 69% and the temperature is 31°C.
Port details
| Name | Ho Chi Minh City |
| Country | Vietnam |
| Location code | VNSGN |
| Terminals | 13 |
| Berths | 49 |
| Vessels in port | 39 |
| Recently departed vessels | 61 |