Lake Charles
United States / Lake Charles
Lake Charles is located in United States. The local time at Lake Charles is 11:47. The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 77% and the temperature is 32°. There are currently 14 vessels in port and 23 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Lake Charles is 6 and the number of berths is 16.
Track the live port traffic in Lake Charles with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live port trafficVessels in port
| Vessel name | Segment | Arrived at |
|---|---|---|
| LEO SUN | Crude Oil Tanker | Fri, 24 Jul 2026 20:19:09 UTC |
| CS SAKER | Tanker Vessel | Sat, 25 Jul 2026 16:09:17 UTC |
| AGIA DYNAMI | Bulk Carrier | Fri, 17 Jul 2026 14:01:47 UTC |
| HAPPY DOVER | General Cargo Ship | Fri, 24 Jul 2026 11:56:26 UTC |
| BWEK ARUBA | Liquefied gas carrier (LPG) | Mon, 27 Jul 2026 13:29:09 UTC |
| RANDY MARTIN | Supply Tender | Mon, 27 Jul 2026 10:45:29 UTC |
| MARTIN CHALLENGER | Tug | Thu, 30 Jul 2026 06:19:37 UTC |
| OSLO BULK 12 | General Cargo Ship | Sat, 18 Jul 2026 18:38:41 UTC |
| OCEAN SKY | Tug | Thu, 21 May 2026 02:41:13 UTC |
| OCEAN WIND | Tug | Tue, 14 Apr 2026 07:33:05 UTC |
Frequently asked questions
Which country is Lake Charles in?
Lake Charles is located in United States. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is USLCH.
How many vessels are in Lake Charles port?
There are currently 14 vessels in port and 23 vessels recently departed.
What is the current weather in Lake Charles port?
The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 77% and the temperature is 32°C.
Port details
| Name | Lake Charles |
| Country | United States |
| Location code | USLCH |
| Terminals | 6 |
| Berths | 16 |
| Vessels in port | 14 |
| Recently departed vessels | 23 |